Games Engineering Bachelor Program


Human Computer & Games Expo

On Friday, 24th of July 2020, you are invited to learn about and experience project works by our students enrolled in:

Due to the ongoing COVID-19 situation, the EXPO 2020 is taking place digitally! We will start with an opening kick-off at 9:30 AM on the Games Engineering Twitch Channel, before all study programs present their work in three parallel tracks in Zoom - one for Games Engineering, one for Human-Computer Interaction, and one for Mensch-Computer-Systeme.

We are looking forward to welcoming you!

Sebastian von Mammen and Marc Erich Latoschik


Schedule

Time Event Description
09:30 Live Welcome Event Personal welcome and introduction to the event by Profs. Jörn Hurtienne, Marc-Erich Latoschik and Sebastian von Mammen. Live on Twitch
10:00 - 14:00 Multi-Track Project Session

Each study program is presenting according to the schedule below.

Game Engineering

10:00 - 11:30 Joint Project Session
All teams are continuously available in break-out sessions of the Games Track on Zoom.
12:30 - 14:00 Joint Project Session
All teams are continuously available in break-out sessions of the Games Track on Zoom.

Human-Computer Interaction

10:00 - 12:40 Per-Project Sessions
Individual Zoom rooms and time slots for each project are listed below.

Mensch-Computer Systeme

10:00 - 10:40 Per-Project Sessions
Individual Zoom rooms and time slots for each project are listed below.


Student Online Presentations

GameLab I
GameLab II
GameLab III
Bachelor Thesis
Master Thesis
Project
GE
HCI
MCS
Study Program / Type
Title
Team
Supervisor(s)
Timeslot
GE Logo
GE Bachelor Thesis
Tobias Horn
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Leonard Stark
Jonas Höllisch
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Daniel Eckmann
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Oliver Guder
Annalena Muskulus
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Nico Manke
Nico Mai
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Enis Zitzelsperger
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Jonas Eichelkraut
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Joel Kühle
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Lenny Siol
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Pirmin Pfeifer
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Jeremias Treimer
Maria Dobler
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Carl Beker
Adrian Garten
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Jonas Schindler
Florain Rüttinger
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Amelie Hetterich
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Martin Klüpfel
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab I
Maier Quirin
Tietjens Henrik
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab II
Yannik Hart
Julian Müller
David Rauh
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab II
Ruby Bogacki
Tobias Cutik
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab II
Fabian Maier
Benedikt Walter
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab II
Tobias Urlaub
Patrick Gehrsitz
Cem Özdemir
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab II
Bader Cyrill
Lengfeld Tobias
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab II
Julian Gröh
Linus Wamser
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab II
Maurice Langer
Jakob Seitz
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab II
Philipp Bentheimer
Maximilian Dittmar
Elisabeth Sperling
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab III
Lukas Pohli
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab III
Lea Kohl
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab III
Marc Mußmann
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab III
Simon Keller
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab III
Jonas Wolpold
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab III + Bachelor Thesis
Daniel Götz
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab III + Bachelor Thesis
Sarah Hofmann
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
GE Logo
GE GameLab III + Bachelor Thesis
Manuel Schildknecht
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 10h00 - 11h3012h30 - 14h00
  • Wonder
HCI Logo, blue
HCI Master Thesis
Jens To
JProf. Dr. Carolin Wienrich (Uni Würzburg) & Dr. Ronald Schroeter (Queensland University of Technology)
  • 11h20 - 11h4012h20 - 12h40
  • Wonder
HCI Logo, blue
HCI Master Thesis
Elisabeth Ganal
Andrea Bartl
  • 11h20 - 11h4012h00 - 12h20
  • Wonder
HCI Logo, blue
HCI Project
Vanessa Breitenbach
Sebastian von Mammen
  • 11h00 - 11h2012h00 - 12h20
  • Wonder
HCI Logo, blue
HCI Project
Johanna Gramlich
Stephan Huber
  • 11h00 - 11h2012h00 - 12h20
  • Wonder
HCI Logo, blue
HCI Project
Jeremias Kuge
Tobias Grundgeiger
  • 10h40 - 11h0011h40 - 12h00
  • Wonder
HCI Logo, blue
HCI Project
Christian Juranz
Tobias Grundgeiger
  • 10h40 - 11h0011h20 - 11h40
  • Wonder
HCI Logo, blue
MCS Bachelor Thesis
Clemens Reitelbach
Carolin Wienrich
HCI Logo, blue
MCS Bachelor Thesis
Jana Krauss
Prof. Dr. Carolin Wienrich
HCI Logo, blue
MCS Bachelor Thesis
Jonathan Tschanter
Peter Kullmann

Past Expos

You can also visit our previous Expos

Legal Information