Human Computer Games & Informatics Expo 2019

Computer Science Student Presentations

   Title Student Room
20 Entwicklung eines mobilen Roboters für Teleexperimente über das Internet Tim Abler M2 / Gang
21 Penetration Testing and Evaluation of Signal’s Contact Discovery Service Alexander Adrio M2 / Gang
22 Developing a Network Emulator for Communication with Fluctuating Connection Quality Rudy Ailabouni M2 / Gang
24 - Luca Anteunis M2 / Gang
25 Improvements in TLS Usability with ACME Moritz Basel M2 / Gang
26 Measurement Study of Realtime Operating Systems for Automotive Use Cases Jonas Buchwald M2 / Gang
27 Comparison of Update Strategies for Forecasting Xiaoqing Dai M2 / Gang
28 Analysis of Centralized Platooning Coordination Approaches Florian Dalhof M2 / Gang
29 - Lukas Denk M2 / Gang
30 Implikationen aus der Existenz von vollständigen Problemen für Komplexitätsklassen Fabian Egidy M2 / Gang
31 Hiding arbitrary data in legitimate Bitcoin transactions Anton Ehrmanntraut M2 / Gang
32 Orakelkonstruktionen Annika Förster M2 / Gang
33 Reconstruction of missing data on the use case of bee colony development Patrick Haas M2 / Gang
34 An Evaluation Tool for Cost-Aware Vehicle Route Calculation Marius Hadry M2 / Gang
35 Erweiterung von komponentenbasierten
 Modellen für Micro-Service Architekturen Lars Hick M2 / Gang
36 Towards a Source Traffic Model for Instant Messaging using WhatsApp Kathrin Hildebrand M2 / Gang
37 Automatische Identifikation von Geräuschen mit Neuronalen Netzen Pascal Janetzky M2 / Gang
38 Entwicklung und Erprobung eines Taskverteilungsmodells für Manycore Systeme Leon Klör M2 / Gang
39 Interactive Visualization and Comparison of Graphs in Virtual Reality Michael Kreuzer M2 / Gang
40 Studying the Initial Delay of the YouTube Mobile App with TensorFlow Ferdinand Leidinger M2 / Gang
41 Development of an MQTT Message Broker Benchmark Maximilian Leidinger M2 / Gang
42 OCR von Liedtext in Manuskripten des 12. bis 14. Jahrhunderts Fabian Metzner M2 / Gang
43 Neukonzeptualisierung des Programmiervorkurses mit Fokus auf Übung und Vertiefung Christian Migendt M2 / Gang
44 - Merlin Morrien M2 / Gang
45 Survey of IoT Communication Protocols Hoang Hai Nguyen M2 / Gang
46 Machine Learning zur Risiko Analyse in der Versicherung Stefan Raab M2 / Gang
47 - Yasin Raies M2 / Gang
48 - Theresa Riedl M2 / Gang
49 - Kai Schaffarczyk M2 / Gang
50 Konzeption eines onlinegestützten Einführungs- und Vorbereitungskurses in die Informatik Philipp Schaper M2 / Gang
51 - Lukas Schreiner M2 / Gang
52 Predicting the death of bees with machine learning Jan Lukas Seidlein M2 / Gang
53 - Fabian Sieper M2 / Gang
54 - Marie Diana Sieper M2 / Gang
55 Bee winter mortality rates: A machine learning-based study Mario Spies M2 / Gang
56 - Fabian Streicher M2 / Gang
57 Comparison of Compensation Mechanisms for Intra-Platoon Position Effects Kevin Stubenrauch M2 / Gang
58 Dynamic group-oriented encryption Peter Ten M2 / Gang
59 - Florian Thiele M2 / Gang
60 Line segments in bitmaps Julian Wiesler M2 / Gang
61 Physikalische Modellierung und Kamerakalibrierung für Unterwasseranwendungen Alexander Zaft M2 / Gang
62 Ähnlichkeit von Wortpaaren mit CAPTCHA Marco Berlein M2 / Gang
63 - Stefan Raab M2 / Gang



⬅ Back to EXPO 2019